Boundaries

Austin ISD Boundaries

 

District 1, Edmund T. Gordon 

  • ALC
  • Andrews ES
  • Blackshear ES
  • Blanton ES
  • Campbell ES
  • Clifton Center
  • Dobie MS
  • Dobie Pre-K
  • Garcia YMLA
  • Garza IHS
  • Graham ES
  • Harris ES
  • Hart ES
  • Jordan ES
  • Kealing MS
  • LASA HS
  • LBJ ECHS
  • Maplewood ES
  • Sadler Means YWLA
  • Norman ES
  • Oak Springs ES
  • Ortega ES
  • Overton ES
  • Pecan Springs ES
  • Pickle ES
  • Reagan ECHS
  • Sims ES
  • Winn ES
    (28 campuses)

District 2, Jayme Mathias 

  • Allison ES
  • Brooke ES
  • Dawson ES
  • Eastside Memorial HS
  • Galindo ES
  • Govalle ES
  • Houston ES
  • International HS
  • Langford ES
  • Linder ES
  • Martin MS
  • Mendez MS
  • Metz ES
  • Palm ES
  • Perez ES
  • Rodriguez ES
  • Sanchez ES
  • Uphaus ECS
  • Widen ES
  • Zavala ES
    (20 campuses)

District 3, Ann Teich

  • Barrington ES
  • T.A. Brown ES
  • Burnet MS
  • Cook ES
  • Guerrero-Thompson ES
  • Lanier HS
  • McBee ES
  • Padron ES
  • Graduation Preparatory Academy at Lanier HS
  • Reilly ES
  • Ridgetop ES
  • Walnut Creek ES
  • Webb MS
  • Webb Primary
  • Wooldridge ES
  • Wooten ES
    (16 campuses)

District 4, Julie Cowan

  • Anderson HS
  • Brentwood ES
  • Davis ES
  • Doss ES
  • Gullett ES
  • Highland Park
  • Hill ES
  • Lamar MS
  • McCallum HS
  • Murchison MS
  • Pillow ES
  • Read Pre-K
  • Rosedale School
  • Summitt ES
    (14 campuses)

District 5, Amber Elenz

  • Austin HS
  • Barton Hills ES
  • Bryker Woods ES
  • Casis ES
  • Lee ES
  • Mathews ES
  • Oak Hill ES
  • O. Henry MS
  • Patton ES
  • Pease ES
  • Small MS
  • Zilker ES
    (12 campuses)

District 6, Geronimo Rodriguez, Jr.

  • Akins HS
  • Becker ES
  • Bedichek MS
  • Blazier ES
  • Casey ES
  • Crockett HS
  • Cunningham ES
  • Fulmore MS
  • Joslin ES
  • Menchaca ES
  • Odom ES
  • Paredes MS 
  • Pleasant Hill ES
  • Graduation Preparatory Academy at Travis ECHS
  • Ann Richards YWLA
  • St. Elmo ES
  • Travis ECHS
  • Travis Heights ES
  • Williams ES
    (19 campuses)

District 7, Yasmin Wagner

  • Bailey MS
  • Baldwin ES
  • Baranoff ES
  • Boone ES
  • Bowie HS
  • Clayton ES
  • Cowan ES
  • Covington MS
  • Gorzycki MS
  • Kiker ES
  • Kocurek ES
  • Mills ES
  • Sunset Valley ES
    (13 campuses)

At-Large Position 8, Cindy Anderson

At-Large Position 9, Vacant