Partners on Campus

Through partnerships, we are able to effectively address the holistic needs of AISD students. The following partner organizations offer programs for this campus. Click on any of the names for program information, or go to http://ysm-austin.org for more Advanced Search options (e.g., by demographics, age groups, key words, zip codes, community-based sites, etc.).

Serve at Location

Service Provider: 4-H CAPITAL

Program Services Contact
Natural Resources Academic Enrichment & Support
512-414-3265

Service Provider: Anti-Defamation League Austin

Program Services Contact
No Place For Hate
512-414-3265

Service Provider: Austin Chamber Music Center

Program Services Contact
ACMC In-School Coaching Program Arts & Creative Expression
512-454-7562
Austin Chamber Music Academy Arts & Creative Expression

jeni@austinchambermusic.org

512-454-7562
Austin Chamber Music Workshop Arts & Creative Expression

jeni@austinchambermusic.org

512-454-7562

Service Provider: Austin Classical Guitar

Program Services Contact
Classical Guitar Arts & Creative Expression

jess@austinclassicalguitar.org

512-414-3265

Service Provider: Austin Partners in Education

Program Services Contact
Mentoring Mentoring

dlewis@austinpartners.org

512-414-2019

Service Provider: Austin Symphony Orchestra

Program Services Contact
Building Blocks of the Orchestra Academic Enrichment & Support
Arts & Creative Expression
512-414-2019

Service Provider: Communities In Schools of Central Texas (CIS)

Program Services Contact
On-Campus Individualized Student Support Basic Needs/Crisis Intervention
Mentoring

mrodriguez@ciscentraltexas.org

512-414-2019
Pebble Project Basic Needs/Crisis Intervention

javard@ciscentraltexas.org

512-414-2019

Service Provider: CommUnityCare Health Centers

Program Services Contact
CommUnityCare Health Services Physical Health
512-414-2019

Service Provider: Creative Action

Program Services Contact
Creative Action After School: Fee-based Arts & Creative Expression
512-414-2019

Service Provider: EcoRise

Program Services Contact
EcoRise Sustainable Intelligence Program
512-414-2019

Service Provider: El Buen Samaritano

Program Services Contact
After School Tutoring

ehernandez@elbuen.org

512-414-2019
Evening Tutoring Academic Enrichment & Support
Parent Education & Family Engagement

ehernandez@elbuen.org

512-414-2019

Service Provider: Extend-A-Care for Kids

Program Services Contact
Extend-A-Care for Kids

auballe@eackids.org

512-414-2019

Service Provider: Integral Care

Program Services Contact
Intensive Case Management Academic Enrichment & Support
512-414-2019
Outpatient Services
512-414-2019
Youth Empowerment Services (YES) Waiver
512-414-2019

Service Provider: KLRU

Program Services Contact
KLRU KIDS Writers Contest Academic Enrichment & Support
Arts & Creative Expression
512-414-2019

Service Provider: Lamar University

Program Services Contact
Lamar University Master's Degrees
512-414-2019

Service Provider: Marathon Kids

Program Services Contact
Marathon Kids Run Clubs Physical Health

programs@marathonkids.org

512-414-2019

Service Provider: Paramount and State Theatres

Program Services Contact
Student Matinees and Workshops Arts & Creative Expression

bfahey@austintheatre.org

512-414-2019

Service Provider: Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

Program Services Contact
Choose Health- Food, Fun, and Fitness Physical Health
512-414-2019
Healthy Food, Healthy Families Parent Education & Family Engagement
Physical Health
512-414-2019

Service Provider: Urban Roots

Program Services Contact
Farm Internship Program

ian@urbanrootsatx.org

512-414-2019

Available Upon Request at Location

Service Provider: A.R.E. Operations, LLC dba Sylvan Learning

Program Services Contact
Sylvan Ace It! Math Academic Enrichment & Support
Mentoring
512-414-3265
Sylvan SAT/ACT Prep Academic Enrichment & Support
972-464-9094
Sylvan STAAR Prep Academic Enrichment & Support
Mentoring

mindy.rogers@sylvan-are.com

972-464-9094
Sylvan STEM Camps Academic Enrichment & Support
Mentoring
972-464-9094
Sylvan Sync Remediation Academic Enrichment & Support
Mentoring
972-464-9094

Service Provider: Advancing America, LLC

Program Services Contact
Ready Set College Parent Education & Family Engagement
512-414-3265

Service Provider: Andrea Ariel Dance Theatre

Program Services Contact
ARTSPLUS - Arts in Education Program Academic Enrichment & Support
Arts & Creative Expression

andrea@arieldance.org

512-414-3265

Service Provider: Artistic Education Company

Program Services Contact
Project Arts Creative Enrichment (PACE) Services Academic Enrichment & Support
Arts & Creative Expression
512-414-2019

Service Provider: Athletes Global

Program Services Contact
Athletes Global Leadership Academy Mentoring
512-414-3265

Service Provider: Austin Boxing Babes, LLC

Program Services Contact
Boxing Physical Health
Sports & Recreation
512-414-2019

Service Provider: Austin Chamber Music Center

Program Services Contact
ACMC In-School Coaching Program Arts & Creative Expression
512-454-7562
Austin Chamber Music Academy Arts & Creative Expression

jeni@austinchambermusic.org

512-454-7562
Austin Chamber Music Workshop Arts & Creative Expression

jeni@austinchambermusic.org

512-454-7562

Service Provider: Austin Community Steelband

Program Services Contact
ACS-Afterschool Arts & Creative Expression

pan@austincommunitysteelband.org

512-414-2019
ACS-Fieldtrip/Workshops Arts & Creative Expression

pan@austincommunitysteelband.org

512-414-2019
ACS-Inschool Arts & Creative Expression

pan@austincommunitysteelband.org

512-414-3265

Service Provider: Austin Dance India

Program Services Contact
Building Sustainable Communities: 6-Week Residency Community & Civic Engagement
Environmental Education & Stewardship

anu@austindanceindia.com

512-414-3265
Choreography: Indian Classical Dance for High School Dance Students Arts & Creative Expression

anu@austindanceindia.com

512-414-3265
Indian Classical Dance: Interactive Workshop/Lecture-Demo Arts & Creative Expression
Spirituality/Faith & Culture

anu@austindanceindia.com

512-414-2019
Moving Myths of India: Interactive and Educational Performance Spirituality/Faith & Culture

anu@austindanceindia.com

512-414-2019

Service Provider: B*Tru Arts

Program Services Contact
B*Tru Arts Academy: Dance Infusion Arts & Creative Expression
Physical Health

btruarts@gmail.com

512-414-2019
B*Tru Arts Academy: Youth Pre-Professional Acting Arts & Creative Expression

btruarts@gmail.com

512-414-2019
Film & Screenwriting Program Arts & Creative Expression

btruarts@gmail.com

512-414-2019
Popping & Animation Hip Hop Dance Program

btruarts@gmail.com

512-414-2019
Voice & Songwriting Arts & Creative Expression

btruarts@gmail.com

512-414-2019

Service Provider: Ballet Austin Community Education

Program Services Contact
Ballet Austin's The Nutcracker School Shows Arts & Creative Expression

kylie.phillips@balletaustin.org

512-414-2019
Dance in the Classroom Arts & Creative Expression
Physical Health

pei-san.brown@balletaustin.org

512-414-2019
Dance in the Classroom - Scholarship Program Arts & Creative Expression
Physical Health

kylie.phillips@balletaustin.org

512-414-2019
Dance in the Classroom - Summer Program Arts & Creative Expression
Physical Health

pei-san.brown@balletaustin.org

512-414-2019
Leaps and No Bounds Academic Enrichment & Support
Arts & Creative Expression

pei-san.brown@balletaustin.org

512-414-2019
Snow White School Shows Arts & Creative Expression

kylie.phillips@balletaustin.org

512-414-2019

Service Provider: Bliss Kid Yoga

Program Services Contact
Yoga Physical Health

katherine@blisskidyoga.org

512-414-2019

Service Provider: Camp Fire USA - Balcones Council

Program Services Contact
Afterschool Program Clubs Environmental Education & Stewardship

info@camp-fire.org

512-349-2111
Camp Fire Summer Camp Environmental Education & Stewardship

info@camp-fire.org

512-349-2111
Camp Fire THRIVE Mentoring

info@camp-fire.org

512-349-2111
Outdoor Program Environmental Education & Stewardship

info@camp-fire.org

512-349-2111

Service Provider: Coding with Kids

Program Services Contact
Coding with Kids: Game Development Beginner to Advanced / Grades 3rd-5th Academic Enrichment & Support
Information & Communication Technology

maggie.scalli@codingwithkids.com

512-414-2019
Coding with Kids: Little Coders/ Grades K-2nd Academic Enrichment & Support
Information & Communication Technology

maggie.scalli@codingwithkids.com

512-414-2019

Service Provider: Cub Club

Program Services Contact
Cooking Enrichment Classes Academic Enrichment & Support
512-414-2019
Sports Enrichment Classes Physical Health
Sports & Recreation
512-414-2019

Service Provider: Dance Another World

Program Services Contact
Dance Another World Arts & Creative Expression
512-414-2019

Service Provider: Dragon Taekwondo

Program Services Contact
Junior Taekwondo Physical Health
Sports & Recreation
512-414-2019
Lil' Dragon Taekwondo Physical Health
Sports & Recreation
512-414-2019

Service Provider: Forklift Danceworks

Program Services Contact
Leaps and Bounds Arts & Creative Expression

gretchen@forkliftdanceworks.org

512-414-2019

Service Provider: Girls Who Code

Program Services Contact
Girls Who Code Clubs Information & Communication Technology
512-414-2019

Service Provider: Girlstart

Program Services Contact
Girlstart at Science Nights Academic Enrichment & Support
Mentoring
512-414-2019

Service Provider: IT'S TIME TEXAS

Program Services Contact
Stronger Austin Kids Physical Health

hilary@itstimetexas.org

512-414-2019

Service Provider: Keep Austin Beautiful

Program Services Contact
Clean Creek Campus Environmental Education & Stewardship

gaby@keepaustinbeautiful.org

512-414-2019

Service Provider: Leap of Joy

Program Services Contact
Creative Movement - Dance Basics Arts & Creative Expression
Physical Health
512-414-2019
Creative Movement Afterschool Arts & Creative Expression
Physical Health
512-414-2019
Dance Basics & Exercises Arts & Creative Expression
Physical Health

jbarclay@leapofjoy.org

512-414-2019

Service Provider: LUPE Arte

Program Services Contact
LUPE Arte Ninos Y Arte Arts & Creative Expression

violet.lupearte@gmail.com

512-414-2019

Service Provider: MindRise Learning, LLC

Program Services Contact
Math and Algebra TEKS and STAAR Prep Academic Enrichment & Support
512-414-2019
Science and Biology TEKS and STAAR Prep Academic Enrichment & Support
512-414-2019
Social Studies and US History TEKS and STAAR Prep Academic Enrichment & Support
512-414-2019

Service Provider: Partners for Education Agriculture and Sustainability (PEAS)

Program Services Contact
PEAS Service Learning Academic Enrichment & Support
Environmental Education & Stewardship

lauren@peascommunity.org

512-414-2019

Service Provider: Pediatric Urgent Care

Program Services Contact
AISD - Virtual Care for Kids in School Telemedicine Early Childhood
Physical Health
512-414-2019

Service Provider: RBI Austin

Program Services Contact
Jr. RBI Baseball & Softball League Mentoring
Sports & Recreation

teri.durden@rbiaustin.org

512-414-2019
Jr. RBI Baseball/Softball Clinics Mentoring
Sports & Recreation

teri.durden@rbiaustin.org

512-414-2019

Service Provider: Saint Louise House (SLH)

Program Services Contact
Supportive Housing Basic Needs/Crisis Intervention
Social-Emotional & Behavioral Health

ashurr@saintlouisehouse.org

512-414-2019

Service Provider: Samurai School

Program Services Contact
After-school Jiu Jitsu Academy Mentoring
Sports & Recreation

bwells@samuraischool.net

512-414-2019

Service Provider: Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

Program Services Contact
Exploring MyPlate with Professor Popcorn Physical Health
512-414-2019

Service Provider: Texas Music Partners

Program Services Contact
Live Music in the Schools Academic Enrichment & Support
Arts & Creative Expression

info@texasmusicpartners.org

512-414-2019
Technology and Music Academic Enrichment & Support
Arts & Creative Expression

info@texasmusicpartners.org

512-414-2019
Thinking Outside the Box Academic Enrichment & Support

info@texasmusicpartners.org

512-414-2019

Service Provider: The Austin Public Library Foundation

Program Services Contact
Badgerdog Writing Workshops Academic Enrichment & Support
Arts & Creative Expression

kkelly@austinlibrary.org

512-414-2019

Service Provider: The Christi Center

Program Services Contact
Peer Support for Grieving Students Social-Emotional & Behavioral Health

jocelyn@christicenter.org

512-414-2019

Service Provider: Total City Sports Volleyball

Program Services Contact
Volleyball Skill Clinics Sports & Recreation

lesley@totalcitysports.org

512-414-2019