About Our Schools


Partners on Campus

Through partnerships, we are able to effectively address the holistic needs of AISD students. The following partner organizations offer programs for this campus. Click on any of the names for program information, or go to http://ysm-austin.org for more Advanced Search options (e.g., by demographics, age groups, key words, zip codes, community-based sites, etc.).

Serve at Location:

Access Dental

Service Provider: Access Dental

ProgramServicesContact
Dental HygieneAdministering funds
Administering or providing funding for services/ support
Community engagement
Dental services
Fair/conference/summit - multi-campus/community-wide
Fair/conference/summit - single campus or neighborhood
Field Trips
Guest speaker
Learning modules
Parent support
Parental or family involvement activities
Presentation series
Skill-building series
Special topic presentations/performances - large group (30+)
Special topic presentations/performances - small group (classroom or smaller)
Special topic workshop - interactive component
Training for parents
dental hygiene
Jessica Hernandez

ALLRHYTHMS

Service Provider: ALLRHYTHMS

ProgramServicesContact
AllRhythms Rhythm and Music Course Ian Fry

Austin Classical Guitar Society

Service Provider: Austin Classical Guitar Society

ProgramServicesContact
Educational Outreach - Classical GuitarArt instruction (group)
Enrichment activities - arts, media, communications, etc.
Music
Online resources
Professional Development
Program development or coordination for direct service providers
Special topic presentations/performances - large group (30+)
Theatre/dance/music instruction
Theatre/dance/music performance
Karen Gallant
512-300-2247

Austin Jazz Workshop, Inc.

Service Provider: Austin Jazz Workshop, Inc.

ProgramServicesContact
Songs of the American SpiritSpecial topic presentations/performances - large group (30+)
Special topic presentations/performances - small group (classroom or smaller)
Michael Melinger
512-829-7255
Thelonious Monk: Monk's MisteriosoSpecial topic presentations/performances - large group (30+)
Special topic presentations/performances - small group (classroom or smaller)
Michael Melinger
512-829-7255

Austin Partners in Education

Service Provider: Austin Partners in Education

ProgramServicesContact
MentoringMentoring - individual, at least 4 hours/month, for 9 or more months
Mentoring - individual, less than 4 hours/month or less than 9-month relationships
Dawn Lewis
512-637-0983

Austin Symphony Orchestra

Service Provider: Austin Symphony Orchestra

ProgramServicesContact
Building Blocks of the OrchestraEnrichment activities - arts, media, communications, etc.
Music
Presentation series
Special topic presentations/performances - large group (30+)
Susan Miville

Austin Voices for Education and Youth

Service Provider: Austin Voices for Education and Youth

ProgramServicesContact
Family Resource Centers in schoolsAdministering or providing funding for services/ support
Advocacy
Basic Needs - Clothing
Basic Needs - Food
Basic Needs - Personal Items
Basic Needs - School Supplies
Basic Needs - Shelter
Case management
Community engagement
Convening for collaboration
Crisis intervention
Fair/conference/summit - multi-campus/community-wide
Fair/conference/summit - single campus or neighborhood
Parent support
Parental or family involvement activities
Program development or coordination for direct service providers
Resource referrals
Special topic presentations/performances - small group (classroom or smaller)
Training for parents
Julie Weeks
512-841-9019

Communities In Schools of Central Texas

Service Provider: Communities In Schools of Central Texas

ProgramServicesContact
Individualized Student Support ServicesCase management
Character education
Community service or service learning - youth plan and lead projects
Crisis intervention
Cultural activities
Culturally-appropriate support groups
Leadership skills development
Life skills development
Peer education
Peer leadership activities
Resource referrals
Eric Metcalf
512-464-9723

CommUnityCare Health Centers

Service Provider: CommUnityCare Health Centers

ProgramServicesContact
CommUnityCare Health ServicesLeonor Dominguez
5123739997

CTGA-Education Connection

Service Provider: CTGA-Education Connection

ProgramServicesContact
Education ConnectionAcademic mentoring
Mentoring - individual, less than 4 hours/month or less than 9-month relationships
Amy Hagen

Extend-A-Care for Kids

Service Provider: Extend-A-Care for Kids

ProgramServicesContact
Extend-A-Care for KidsCris Perez
512-226-8234

Girl Scouts of Central Texas

Service Provider: Girl Scouts of Central Texas

ProgramServicesContact
Girls LEADCharacter education
Community service or service learning - youth plan and lead projects
Environmental conservation projects
Environmental Education - Biodiversity & Ecosystems
Environmental Education - Natural Resource Conservation
Field Trips
Guest speaker
Outdoor skills and activities (camping, canoeing, nature walks, etc.)
Peer leadership activities
Skill-building series
Special topic presentations/performances - large group (30+)
Allison Igo-Edwards
5124902327

Half Helen Foundation

Service Provider: Half Helen Foundation

ProgramServicesContact
Vision ScreeningChelsea Elliott
512-299-1353

Integral Care

Service Provider: Integral Care

ProgramServicesContact
Intensive Case ManagementCase management
Conflict resolution/anger management skills
Counseling - emotional (self esteem, other)
Crisis intervention
Interpersonal skills development
Life skills development
Mental health services

YES Waiver Case management
Mental health services
Respite services

Outpatient ServicesCase management
Conflict resolution/anger management skills
Counseling - emotional (self esteem, other)
Crisis intervention
Interpersonal skills development
Mental health - behavioral health services
Mental health - psychiatric services
Mental health services

Kids Write Good DBA Austin Bat Cave

Service Provider: Kids Write Good DBA Austin Bat Cave

ProgramServicesContact
Austin Bat Cave Creative Writing WorkshopsCollege application workshops
Literary Arts
Storytelling
Workshop series (interactive)
Writing skills
Ali Haider

KidsActing Foundation

Service Provider: KidsActing Foundation

ProgramServicesContact
After School EnrichmentDance
Theatre
Theatre/dance/music instruction
Theatre/dance/music performance
Writing skills
Julie Hernandez
512 391 1800
In School EnrichmentJulie Hernandez
512 391 1800

LifeWorks

Service Provider: LifeWorks

ProgramServicesContact
Next StepInterpersonal skills development
Substance abuse prevention activities
Violence Prevention
Substance abuse prevention Violence prevention
Stephanie Rainbolt
(512) 735-2169

LUPE Arte

Service Provider: LUPE Arte

ProgramServicesContact
LUPE Arte Ninos Y ArteArt instruction (group)
Art instruction (individual)
Community engagement
Convening for collaboration
Creative expression series
Cultural activities
Dance
Enrichment activities - arts, media, communications, etc.
Fair/conference/summit - multi-campus/community-wide
Fair/conference/summit - single campus or neighborhood
Learning modules
Media Arts (film, video)
Multidisciplinary Arts
Music
Presentation series
Project planning series
Skill-building series
Special topic presentations/performances - large group (30+)
Special topic presentations/performances - small group (classroom or smaller)
Special topic workshop - interactive component
Storytelling
Technology (digital media, gaming, video)
Theatre
Theatre/dance/music instruction
Theatre/dance/music performance
Visual Arts (pottery, crafts, painting, graphics, design, etc.)
Workshop series (interactive)
Violet Leos
512 407-9911

Paramount and State Theatres, The

Service Provider: Paramount and State Theatres, The

ProgramServicesContact
Student Matinees & WorkshopsField Trips
Special topic workshop - interactive component
Jennifer Luck
512-692-0527

Phoenix House

Service Provider: Phoenix House

ProgramServicesContact
Strengthening Families ProgramEducate parents on behavioral support for child
Educating parents on effective parenting
Guest speaker
Life skills development
Parental or family involvement activities
Presentation series
Skill-building series
Special topic presentations/performances - large group (30+)
Special topic presentations/performances - small group (classroom or smaller)
Special topic workshop - interactive component
Teen or young parents - support
Training for parents
Workshop series (interactive)
Marissa Vásquez
512-851-1231 ext. 4771

Side by Side Kids

Service Provider: Side by Side Kids

ProgramServicesContact
Side by Side Kids Afterschool ProgramCharacter education
Faith-based services
Michelle Sanchez

St. David's Foundation Dental Program

Service Provider: St. David's Foundation Dental Program

ProgramServicesContact
Dental ProgramCase management
Dental services
Fair/conference/summit - multi-campus/community-wide
Fair/conference/summit - single campus or neighborhood
Program development or coordination for direct service providers
Research/data analysis
Madge Vasquez

Texas AgriLife Extension Service Expanded Food and Nutrition Education Program

Service Provider: Texas AgriLife Extension Service Expanded Food and Nutrition Education Program

ProgramServicesContact
Choose Health- Food, Fun, and FitnessDisease prevention
Health education
Healthy foods/snacks/meals
Nutrition - Obesity prevention
Nutritional education
Physical Fitness Activities
Presentation series
Maria Rosario Mejias
5123850990
Healthy Food, Healthy FamiliesHealth education
Healthy foods/snacks/meals
Nutrition - Obesity prevention
Nutritional education
Parent support
Parental or family involvement activities
Physical Fitness Activities
Presentation series
Special topic presentations/performances - large group (30+)
Special topic presentations/performances - small group (classroom or smaller)
Teen or young parents - support
Training for parents
Maria Rosario Mejias
5123850990

The Christi Center

Service Provider: The Christi Center

ProgramServicesContact
Grief Support Network InitiativeGrief counseling
Tammy Cochran
512-467-2600

The Edge of Imagination Station

Service Provider: The Edge of Imagination Station

ProgramServicesContact
Stop Motion Animation After School ProgramAcademic services/teaching/instruction
Art instruction (group)
Art instruction (individual)
Basic literacy/language support
Computer skill-building
Convening for collaboration
Creative expression series
Enrichment activities - arts, media, communications, etc.
Math skills and support
Media Arts (film, video)
Multidisciplinary Arts
Reading skills
Skill-building series
Special topic presentations/performances - small group (classroom or smaller)
STEM learning activities (Science Technology Engineering Math)
Storytelling
Technology (digital media, gaming, video)
Visual Arts (pottery, crafts, painting, graphics, design, etc.)
Workshop series (interactive)
Writing skills
Johnny Villarreal
Stop Motion Animation Drop-in ActivityArt instruction (group)
Basic literacy/language support
Community engagement
Computer skill-building
Convening for collaboration
Creative expression series
Enrichment activities - arts, media, communications, etc.
Fair/conference/summit - multi-campus/community-wide
Fair/conference/summit - single campus or neighborhood
Guest speaker
Learning modules
Media Arts (film, video)
Multidisciplinary Arts
Presentation series
Skill-building series
Special topic presentations/performances - large group (30+)
Special topic presentations/performances - small group (classroom or smaller)
Special topic workshop - interactive component
STEM learning activities (Science Technology Engineering Math)
Storytelling
Technology (digital media, gaming, video)
Visual Arts (pottery, crafts, painting, graphics, design, etc.)
Workshop series (interactive)
Johnny Villarreal

Travis County Attorney's Underage Drinking Prevention Program

Service Provider: Travis County Attorney's Underage Drinking Prevention Program

ProgramServicesContact
Underage Drinking Prevention Information BoothsFair/conference/summit - single campus or neighborhood

"Busted" for Elementary SchoolsSpecial topic presentations/performances - small group (classroom or smaller)

UT Longhorn Center of School Partnerships

Service Provider: UT Longhorn Center of School Partnerships

ProgramServicesContact
Neighborhood Longhorn programAcademic mentoring
Academic services/teaching/instruction
Administering or providing funding for services/ support
Advocacy
Alternative education
Assessment of learning service needs
Basic literacy/language support
Case management
College application workshops
College exploration and visits
College readiness information sessions
College research and planning
Community engagement
Convening for collaboration
Dropout prevention
Engaging businesses/employers
English as a Second Language/Bilingual Ed
Enrichment activities - arts, media, communications, etc.
Enrichment activities - science, math, etc.
Fair/conference/summit - multi-campus/community-wide
Fair/conference/summit - single campus or neighborhood
Field Trips
Financial literacy
Guest speaker
Online resources
Parent support
Presentation series
Professional Development
Program development or coordination for direct service providers
Reading skills
Research/data analysis
Science skills
Services for first generation college students
Skill-building series
Special topic presentations/performances - large group (30+)
Special topic presentations/performances - small group (classroom or smaller)
Special topic workshop - interactive component
STEM learning activities (Science Technology Engineering Math)
Study skills
Technology (digital media, gaming, video)
Training for parents
Tutoring (group)
Tutoring (individual)
Workshop series (interactive)
Writing skills
Celina Ruiz-Snowden
512-232-4654

Wonders & Worries

Service Provider: Wonders & Worries

ProgramServicesContact
Wonders & WorriesConflict resolution/anger management skills
Counseling - emotional (self esteem, other)
Educate parents on behavioral support for child
Educating parents on effective parenting
Grief counseling
Parental or family involvement activities
Play therapy
illness education , psychosocial support related to illness of parent or primary caregiver
Nicole Halder
512-329-5757

Workers Assistance Program, Inc.

Service Provider: Workers Assistance Program, Inc.

ProgramServicesContact
Character education
Community service or service learning - youth plan and lead projects
Leadership skills development
Life skills development
Mentoring - individual, at least 4 hours/month, for 9 or more months
Mentoring - individual, less than 4 hours/month or less than 9-month relationships
Peer leadership activities
Peer mentoring (Youth as mentors for others)
Debi Ellison
512-343-9595

Available Upon Request at Location:

Advancing America, LLC

Service Provider: Advancing America, LLC

ProgramServicesContact
ePromotoraBasic literacy/language support
Community engagement
Educate parents on advocating for child's needs
Educate parents on behavioral support for child
Educate parents on how to help with homework
Educate parents on how to support child's literacy
Educating parents on effective parenting
English as a Second Language/Bilingual Ed
Enrichment activities - arts, media, communications, etc.
Enrichment activities - science, math, etc.
Math skills and support
Parent support
Parental or family involvement activities
Reading skills
Science skills
STEM learning activities (Science Technology Engineering Math)
Study skills
Training for parents
Workshop series (interactive)
Writing skills
Christin Alvarado

Any Baby Can Child and Family Resource Center

Service Provider: Any Baby Can Child and Family Resource Center

ProgramServicesContact
Comprehensive Advocacy Resources and Empowerment (C.A.R.E) ProgramCase management
Educate parents on advocating for child's needs
Resource referrals

Athletes Global

Service Provider: Athletes Global

ProgramServicesContact
Athletes Global Leadership AcademyBullying prevention
Character education
Community engagement
Counseling - emotional (self esteem, other)
Health education
Leadership skills development
Life skills development
Peer leadership activities
Special topic workshop - interactive component
Workshop series (interactive)
Jernavis Draughn

Austin Chamber Music Center

Austin Community Steelband

Service Provider: Austin Community Steelband

ProgramServicesContact
ACS-Fieldtrip/WorkshopsCreative expression series
Learning modules
Skill-building series
Workshop series (interactive)
Paula Beaird
ACS-InschoolArt instruction (group)
Art instruction (individual)
Cultural activities
Enrichment activities - arts, media, communications, etc.
Theatre/dance/music instruction
Theatre/dance/music performance
Paula Beaird
ACS-AfterschoolArt instruction (group)
Paula Beaird

Austin Zoo

Service Provider: Austin Zoo

ProgramServicesContact
Onsite School ProgramsEnrichment activities - science, math, etc.
Environmental Education - Biodiversity & Ecosystems
Environmental Education - Natural Resource Conservation
Fair/conference/summit - multi-campus/community-wide
Fair/conference/summit - single campus or neighborhood
Field Trips
Guest speaker
Professional Development
Science skills
Special topic presentations/performances - large group (30+)
Special topic presentations/performances - small group (classroom or smaller)
Special topic workshop - interactive component
STEM learning activities (Science Technology Engineering Math)
Jennifer Chapman
Outreach School ProgramsEnrichment activities - science, math, etc.
Environmental Education - Biodiversity & Ecosystems
Environmental Education - Natural Resource Conservation
Fair/conference/summit - multi-campus/community-wide
Fair/conference/summit - single campus or neighborhood
Field Trips
Guest speaker
Professional Development
Science skills
Special topic presentations/performances - large group (30+)
Special topic presentations/performances - small group (classroom or smaller)
Special topic workshop - interactive component
STEM learning activities (Science Technology Engineering Math)
Jennifer Chapman

B*Tru Arts

Ballet Austin Community Education

Service Provider: Ballet Austin Community Education

ProgramServicesContact
Docent Program - The Nutcracker Guest speaker
Special topic presentations/performances - large group (30+)
Special topic presentations/performances - small group (classroom or smaller)
Special topic workshop - interactive component
Pei-San Brown
512.476.9151

Berlitz Languages, Inc.

Service Provider: Berlitz Languages, Inc.

ProgramServicesContact
After school enrichment- World Language and CultureEnrichment activities - arts, media, communications, etc.
Learning a new language enrichment program
Susan Sarappo

Beyond the Grade

Service Provider: Beyond the Grade

ProgramServicesContact
Guitar classMark Turk
Keyboard classMark Turk

Camp Fire USA Balcones Council

Service Provider: Camp Fire USA Balcones Council

ProgramServicesContact
Afterschool Program ClubsCommunity service or service learning - youth plan and lead projects
Cultural activities
Environmental conservation projects
Life skills development
Peer leadership activities
Annette Cooper
512-349-2111

Coding with Kids

Service Provider: Coding with Kids

ProgramServicesContact
Coding with Kids: Game Development Beginner to Advanced / Grades 3rd-5thComputer coding
Computer skill-building
Enrichment activities - science, math, etc.
Learning modules
Online resources
Presentation series
STEM learning activities (Science Technology Engineering Math)
Technology (digital media, gaming, video)
Matilda OConnor
Coding with Kids: Little Coders/ Grades K-2ndComputer coding
Computer skill-building
Enrichment activities - science, math, etc.
Online resources
Skill-building series
STEM learning activities (Science Technology Engineering Math)
Technology (digital media, gaming, video)
Matilda OConnor

Creative Action

Service Provider: Creative Action

ProgramServicesContact
Creative Action Interactive Performance: The Heroes/Los HeroesPresentation series
Skill-building series
Workshop series (interactive)
Classroom vocabulary
Shobie Partos
Creative Action Interactive Performance: Journey into the StoryWorkshop series (interactive)
Shobie Partos
Creative Action Interactive Performance: The Courage to StandPresentation series
Project planning series
Skill-building series
Workshop series (interactive)
Shobie Partos
Creative Action Interactive Performance: Courage in ActionLearning modules
Presentation series
Project planning series
Skill-building series
Workshop series (interactive)
Shobie Partos
Creative Action Interactive Performance: Storybook AdventuresLife skills development
Workshop series (interactive)
Shobie Partos

CYD Enterprises

Girls Empowerment Network

Service Provider: Girls Empowerment Network

ProgramServicesContact
GEN WorkshopsSkill-building series
Workshop series (interactive)
Sidney Kenley

Girlstart

Service Provider: Girlstart

ProgramServicesContact
Girlstart at Science NightsFair/conference/summit - multi-campus/community-wide
Guest speaker
Special topic presentations/performances - large group (30+)
Special topic workshop - interactive component

Groundwork Music Project

Service Provider: Groundwork Music Project

ProgramServicesContact
Weekly Supplemental ClassesMusic
Neal Kassanoff

Keep Austin Beautiful

Service Provider: Keep Austin Beautiful

ProgramServicesContact
Clean Creek CampusCommunity engagement
Environmental conservation projects
Environmental Education - Biodiversity & Ecosystems
Environmental Education - Natural Resource Conservation
Field Trips
Guest speaker
Presentation series
Alecia Casper
512-391-0617 x709

Latinitas

Service Provider: Latinitas

ProgramServicesContact
Club LatinitasCareer counseling
Career interest/skill assessments
Career research and planning
Computer skill-building
Cultural activities
Enrichment activities - arts, media, communications, etc.
Entrepreneurship skills
Fair/conference/summit - multi-campus/community-wide
Field Trips
Guest speakers on careers
Media Arts (film, video)
Special topic presentations/performances - small group (classroom or smaller)
Storytelling
Technology (digital media, gaming, video)
Visual Arts (pottery, crafts, painting, graphics, design, etc.)
Writing skills
Sylvia Butanda
512-900-0304

Lettuce Networks

Service Provider: Lettuce Networks

ProgramServicesContact
Lettuce LearnField Trips
Healthy foods/snacks/meals
Healthy foods/snacks/meals apply to those that receive and consume subscriptions
Aubrey McDonald

Mad Science of Austin & San Antonio

Service Provider: Mad Science of Austin & San Antonio

ProgramServicesContact
summer campsAdrianna Hagan
after school enrichmentEnrichment activities - science, math, etc.
Science skills
Writing skills
STEM programing
Adrianna Hagan

Partners for Education Agriculture and Sustainability (PEAS)

RBI Austin

Service Provider: RBI Austin

ProgramServicesContact
Jr. RBI Baseball & Softball LeagueOrganized Sports
Physical Fitness Activities

Jr. RBI Baseball/Softball ClinicsPhysical activity series
Skill-building series

SAFE Alliance

Service Provider: SAFE Alliance

ProgramServicesContact
Expect Respect Counseling and Support GroupsBehavioral support (self control)
Bullying prevention
Child abuse and neglect prevention/related services
Conflict resolution/anger management skills
Counseling - emotional (self esteem, other)
Crime intervention
Crime prevention
Crisis intervention
Health education
Interpersonal skills development
Life skills development
Mental health - behavioral health services
Sexual health/STD prevention (including HIV)
Violence Prevention
Safe and healthy relationships (peers and dating partners), Building healthy peer relationships
Dating abuse, family violence, sexual assault intervention/prevention
Agnes Aoki
512-356-1621
Expect Respect Youth Leadership TrainingBullying prevention
Character education
Community service or service learning - youth plan and lead projects
Conflict resolution/anger management skills
Interpersonal skills development
Leadership skills development
Life skills development
Peer education
Peer leadership activities
Sexual health/STD prevention (including HIV)
Violence Prevention
Building healthy relationship skills, youth leadership, Leading violence prevention efforts in schools and community settings
Relationship skills
Randy Randolph
512-356-1633

Sylvan Learning of Austin

Service Provider: Sylvan Learning of Austin

ProgramServicesContact
Sylvan Academic Support Academic mentoring
Academic services/teaching/instruction
Basic literacy/language support
Learning modules
Math skills and support
Reading skills
Science skills
Skill-building series
Study skills
Tutoring (group)
Tutoring (individual)
Tutors have mentor training and incorporate those social/emotional supports during instruction.
Donna Drake
512-663-6210

Texas AgriLife Extension Service Expanded Food and Nutrition Education Program

Service Provider: Texas AgriLife Extension Service Expanded Food and Nutrition Education Program

ProgramServicesContact
Exploring MyPlate with Professor PopcornHealth education
Healthy foods/snacks/meals
Nutrition - Obesity prevention
Nutritional education
Physical Fitness Activities
Presentation series
Maria Rosario Mejias
5123850990

Texas Music Partners

The Christi Center

Service Provider: The Christi Center

ProgramServicesContact
Individual Counseling for Grieving StudentsConflict resolution/anger management skills
Counseling - emotional (self esteem, other)
Crisis intervention
Grief counseling
Mental health services
Play therapy
Someone to talk to - readily available
Erin Spalding
Peer Support for Grieving StudentsConflict resolution/anger management skills
Counseling - emotional (self esteem, other)
Grief counseling
Mental health services
Play therapy
Someone to talk to - readily available
Erin Spalding

The Young Journey Foundation

Service Provider: The Young Journey Foundation

ProgramServicesContact
Young Journey Customized Performing Arts & Media (Combined Arts & Tech Disciplines)Character education
Community engagement
Community service or service learning - youth plan and lead projects
Convening for collaboration
Cultural activities
Engaging businesses/employers
Environmental conservation projects
Fair/conference/summit - multi-campus/community-wide
Fair/conference/summit - single campus or neighborhood
Field Trips
Guest speaker
Leadership skills development
Life skills development
Peer education
Peer leadership activities
Presentation series
Project planning series
Resume assistance
Self-sufficiency skills development
Skill-building in job or career skills
Skill-building series
Special topic presentations/performances - large group (30+)
Special topic presentations/performances - small group (classroom or smaller)
Transition to postsecondary education/training
Work readiness skills
Workshop series (interactive)
Jaha Wilder
512.784.2459

Total City Sports Volleyball

Service Provider: Total City Sports Volleyball

ProgramServicesContact
Free Volleyball Skill ClinicsOrganized Sports
Physical Fitness Activities
Teamwork Skills

TCS Volleyball Youth Summer LeagueOrganized Sports
Physical Fitness Activities
Teamwork Skills
Paige Blount

Yellow Bike Project

Service Provider: Yellow Bike Project

ProgramServicesContact
Youth Bicycle MechanicsLeadership skills development
Life skills development
Peer education
Peer leadership activities
Self-sufficiency skills development
Skill-building in job or career skills
Skill-building series
Special topic workshop - interactive component
Workshop series (interactive)
Nicole Meyer
Youth Bike RidesBehavioral support (self control)
Conflict resolution/anger management skills
Field Trips
Health education
Life skills development
Outdoor skills and activities (camping, canoeing, nature walks, etc.)
Physical activity series
Physical Fitness Activities
Skill-building series
Teamwork Skills
Workshop series (interactive)
Nicole Meyer