CBOC Membership

Community Bond Oversight Committee Membership

Per the Community Bond Oversight Committee bylaws, each trustee must appoint two individuals to serve on the committee.

Note: Multiple terms are allowed. If a new trustee hasn't replaced or re-appointed a member, the member will continue to serve and is designated on this chart only as being appointed by the trustee that appointed the individual.

 

Member Name Trustee District Term
Natalie Therkelsen District 1 2021-2023
Cheryl Bradley, Tri-Chair District 1 2021-2023
Darrell Crayton District 2 2017-2019
Vacant District 2  
Mark Grayson District 3 2018-2020
Anna Valdez District 3 2017-2019
Jennifer Carson District 4 2021-2023
Alex Winslow District 4 2021-2023
Lawrence Huang District 5 2021-2023
Christy Merritt District 5 2021-2023
Dr. T. Jaime Chahin District 6 2018-2020
Dr. Teresa Granillo District 6 2018-2020
Vacant District 7  
Peck Young District 7 2016-2018
Lori Moya, Tri-Chair At-Large Position 8 2020-2022
Monica Lopez-Magee At-Large Position 8 2020-2022
Vacant At-Large Position 9  
Andrei Lubomudrov At-Large Position 9 2019-2021