Partners on Campus

Through partnerships, we are able to effectively address the holistic needs of AISD students. The following partner organizations offer programs for this campus. Click on any of the names for program information, or go to http://ysm-austin.org for more Advanced Search options (e.g., by demographics, age groups, key words, zip codes, community-based sites, etc.).

Serve at Location

Service Provider: Anti-Defamation League Austin

Program Services Contact
No Place For Hate
512-414-2519

Service Provider: Any Baby Can

Program Services Contact
Nurse-Family Partnership

jennymb@anybabycan.org

512-414-2519

Service Provider: Austin Chamber Music Center

Program Services Contact
ACMC In-School Coaching Program Arts & Creative Expression
512-454-7562
Austin Chamber Music Academy Arts & Creative Expression

jeni@austinchambermusic.org

512-454-7562
Austin Chamber Music Workshop Arts & Creative Expression

jeni@austinchambermusic.org

512-454-7562

Service Provider: Austin Classical Guitar

Program Services Contact
Classical Guitar Arts & Creative Expression

jess@austinclassicalguitar.org

512-414-2519

Service Provider: Austin Film Festival

Program Services Contact
Young Filmmakers Scholarship Program Arts & Creative Expression
Career Exploration & Work Readiness
512-414-2519

Service Provider: Austin Partners in Education

Program Services Contact
College Readiness Academic Enrichment & Support

dlewis@austinpartners.org

512-414-2519
Mentoring Mentoring

dlewis@austinpartners.org

512-414-2519

Service Provider: Austin Youth River Watch

Program Services Contact
Austin Youth River Watch Environmental Education & Stewardship

melinda@riverwatchers.org

512-414-2519

Service Provider: Breakthrough Central Texas

Program Services Contact
Breakthrough Case Management and Comprehensive Support Academic Enrichment & Support

christina@breakthroughctx.org

512-414-2519
Breakthrough Programs Academic Enrichment & Support

christina@breakthroughctx.org

512-414-2519
Breakthrough Summer Programs Academic Enrichment & Support

christina@breakthroughctx.org

512-414-2519

Service Provider: CJ Menge

Program Services Contact
Steelband Consultant Arts & Creative Expression
512-414-2519

Service Provider: CommUnityCare Health Centers

Program Services Contact
CommUnityCare Health Services Physical Health
512-414-2519

Service Provider: EcoRise

Program Services Contact
EcoRise Sustainable Intelligence Program
512-414-2519

Service Provider: El Buen Samaritano

Program Services Contact
After School Tutoring

ehernandez@elbuen.org

512-414-2519
Evening Tutoring Academic Enrichment & Support
Parent Education & Family Engagement

ehernandez@elbuen.org

512-414-2519

Service Provider: Generation Citizen

Program Services Contact
Action Civics

mnorris@generationcitizen.org

512-414-2519

Service Provider: Girlstart

Program Services Contact
Girlstart Community Science Extravaganzas Career Exploration & Work Readiness
512-841-2500

Service Provider: Integral Care

Program Services Contact
Intensive Case Management Academic Enrichment & Support
512-414-2519
Outpatient Services
512-414-2519
Youth Empowerment Services (YES) Waiver
512-414-2519
School Mental Health Center
512-414-2519
TCOOMMI/SNDP
512-414-2519

Service Provider: KLRU

Program Services Contact
KLRU KIDS Writers Contest Academic Enrichment & Support
Arts & Creative Expression
512-841-2500

Service Provider: Lamar University

Program Services Contact
Lamar University Master's Degrees
512-841-2500

Service Provider: Latino HealthCare Forum

Program Services Contact
Breast Health Screenings Parent Education & Family Engagement
512-841-2500

Service Provider: Marathon Kids

Program Services Contact
Marathon Kids Run Clubs Physical Health

programs@marathonkids.org

512-841-2500

Service Provider: Paramount and State Theatres

Program Services Contact
Student Matinees and Workshops Arts & Creative Expression

bfahey@austintheatre.org

512-841-2500

Service Provider: Seedling

Program Services Contact
Seedling Mentor Program Mentoring
Social-Emotional & Behavioral Health

chowe@seedlingmentors.org

512-841-2500
Seedling Mentors - Satellite Campuses Mentoring

chowe@seedlingmentors.org

512-841-2500

Service Provider: Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

Program Services Contact
Choose Health- Food, Fun, and Fitness Physical Health
512-841-2500
Healthy Food, Healthy Families Parent Education & Family Engagement
Physical Health
512-841-2500

Service Provider: Urban Roots

Program Services Contact
Farm Internship Program

ian@urbanrootsatx.org

512-841-2500

Service Provider: Vida Clinic Behavioral Health

Program Services Contact
School Mental Health Center
512-841-2500

Available Upon Request at Location

Service Provider: A.R.E. Operations, LLC dba Sylvan Learning

Program Services Contact
Sylvan SAT/ACT Prep Academic Enrichment & Support
972-464-9094
Sylvan STAAR Prep Academic Enrichment & Support
Mentoring

mindy.rogers@sylvan-are.com

972-464-9094
Sylvan STEM Camps Academic Enrichment & Support
Mentoring
972-464-9094
Sylvan Sync Remediation Academic Enrichment & Support
Mentoring
972-464-9094

Service Provider: Advancing America, LLC

Program Services Contact
Ready Set College Parent Education & Family Engagement
512-414-2519

Service Provider: African American Youth Harvest Foundation

Program Services Contact
360 Small Group Mentoring Program Mentoring
512-414-2519
AAYHF Youth Events Mentoring
512-414-2519
Family Academy Parent Education & Family Engagement
512-414-2519
Ivy Dolls Mentoring
512-414-2519
Krew12

wwilliams@aayhf.org

512-414-2519
SHIFT Ascension
512-414-2519

Service Provider: Andrea Ariel Dance Theatre

Program Services Contact
ARTSPLUS - Arts in Education Program Academic Enrichment & Support
Arts & Creative Expression

andrea@arieldance.org

512-414-2519

Service Provider: Austin Dance India

Program Services Contact
Building Sustainable Communities: 6-Week Residency Community & Civic Engagement
Environmental Education & Stewardship

anu@austindanceindia.com

512-414-2519
Choreography: Indian Classical Dance for High School Dance Students Arts & Creative Expression

anu@austindanceindia.com

512-414-2519
Indian Classical Dance: Interactive Workshop/Lecture-Demo Arts & Creative Expression
Spirituality/Faith & Culture

anu@austindanceindia.com

512-414-2519
Moving Myths of India: Interactive and Educational Performance Spirituality/Faith & Culture

anu@austindanceindia.com

512-414-2519

Service Provider: B*Tru Arts

Program Services Contact
B*Tru Arts Academy: Dance Infusion Arts & Creative Expression
Physical Health

btruarts@gmail.com

512-414-2519
B*Tru Arts Academy: Youth Pre-Professional Acting Arts & Creative Expression

btruarts@gmail.com

512-414-2519
Film & Screenwriting Program Arts & Creative Expression

btruarts@gmail.com

512-414-2519
Popping & Animation Hip Hop Dance Program

btruarts@gmail.com

512-414-2519
Voice & Songwriting Arts & Creative Expression

btruarts@gmail.com

512-414-2519

Service Provider: Ballet Austin Community Education

Program Services Contact
Ballet Austin's The Nutcracker School Shows Arts & Creative Expression

kylie.phillips@balletaustin.org

512-414-2519
Dance in the Classroom Arts & Creative Expression
Physical Health

pei-san.brown@balletaustin.org

512-414-2519
Dance in the Classroom - Scholarship Program Arts & Creative Expression
Physical Health

kylie.phillips@balletaustin.org

512-414-2519
Dance in the Classroom - Summer Program Arts & Creative Expression
Physical Health

pei-san.brown@balletaustin.org

512-414-2519
Dance Revolutions Arts & Creative Expression

kylie.phillips@balletaustin.org

512-414-2519
Leaps and No Bounds Academic Enrichment & Support
Arts & Creative Expression

pei-san.brown@balletaustin.org

512-414-2519
Snow White School Shows Arts & Creative Expression

kylie.phillips@balletaustin.org

512-414-2519

Service Provider: Bliss Kid Yoga

Program Services Contact
Yoga Physical Health

katherine@blisskidyoga.org

512-414-2519

Service Provider: Dance Another World

Program Services Contact
Dance Another World Arts & Creative Expression
512-414-2519

Service Provider: Girls Who Code

Program Services Contact
Girls Who Code Clubs Information & Communication Technology
512-414-2519

Service Provider: Girls with Grit

Program Services Contact
Not a Number
512-414-2519

Service Provider: Girlstart

Program Services Contact
Girlstart at Science Nights Academic Enrichment & Support
Mentoring
512-841-2500

Service Provider: House of Devereaux Stone

Program Services Contact
Drill Team/Dance Arts & Creative Expression
Physical Health
512-414-2519

Service Provider: IT'S TIME TEXAS

Program Services Contact
Stronger Austin Kids Physical Health

hilary@itstimetexas.org

512-841-2500

Service Provider: John May

Program Services Contact
Choral Adjudication Arts & Creative Expression
512-414-2519
Rehearsing & Mentoring Arts & Creative Expression
512-414-2519

Service Provider: Keep Austin Beautiful

Program Services Contact
Clean Creek Campus Environmental Education & Stewardship

gaby@keepaustinbeautiful.org

512-841-2500

Service Provider: Leap of Joy

Program Services Contact
Creative Movement - Dance Basics Arts & Creative Expression
Physical Health
512-841-2500
Creative Movement Afterschool Arts & Creative Expression
Physical Health
512-841-2500
Dance Basics & Exercises Arts & Creative Expression
Physical Health

jbarclay@leapofjoy.org

512-841-2500

Service Provider: LUPE Arte

Program Services Contact
LUPE Arte Ninos Y Arte Arts & Creative Expression

violet.lupearte@gmail.com

512-841-2500

Service Provider: MindRise Learning, LLC

Program Services Contact
Math and Algebra TEKS and STAAR Prep Academic Enrichment & Support
512-841-2500
Science and Biology TEKS and STAAR Prep Academic Enrichment & Support
512-841-2500
Social Studies and US History TEKS and STAAR Prep Academic Enrichment & Support
512-841-2500

Service Provider: Partners for Education Agriculture and Sustainability (PEAS)

Program Services Contact
PEAS Service Learning Academic Enrichment & Support
Environmental Education & Stewardship

lauren@peascommunity.org

512-841-2500

Service Provider: Pediatric Urgent Care

Program Services Contact
AISD - Virtual Care for Kids in School Telemedicine Early Childhood
Physical Health
512-841-2500

Service Provider: RBI Austin

Program Services Contact
Jr. RBI Baseball & Softball League Mentoring
Sports & Recreation

teri.durden@rbiaustin.org

512-841-2500
Jr. RBI Baseball/Softball Clinics Mentoring
Sports & Recreation

teri.durden@rbiaustin.org

512-841-2500

Service Provider: Saint Louise House (SLH)

Program Services Contact
Supportive Housing Basic Needs/Crisis Intervention
Social-Emotional & Behavioral Health

ashurr@saintlouisehouse.org

512-841-2500

Service Provider: Samurai School

Program Services Contact
After-school Jiu Jitsu Academy Mentoring
Sports & Recreation

bwells@samuraischool.net

512-841-2500

Service Provider: Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

Program Services Contact
Exploring MyPlate with Professor Popcorn Physical Health
512-841-2500

Service Provider: Texas Music Partners

Program Services Contact
Live Music in the Schools Academic Enrichment & Support
Arts & Creative Expression

info@texasmusicpartners.org

512-841-2500
Technology and Music Academic Enrichment & Support
Arts & Creative Expression

info@texasmusicpartners.org

512-841-2500
Thinking Outside the Box Academic Enrichment & Support

info@texasmusicpartners.org

512-841-2500

Service Provider: The Austin Public Library Foundation

Program Services Contact
Badgerdog Writing Workshops Academic Enrichment & Support
Arts & Creative Expression

kkelly@austinlibrary.org

512-841-2500

Service Provider: The Christi Center

Program Services Contact
Peer Support for Grieving Students Social-Emotional & Behavioral Health

jocelyn@christicenter.org

512-841-2500

Service Provider: Total City Sports Volleyball

Program Services Contact
Volleyball Skill Clinics Sports & Recreation

lesley@totalcitysports.org

512-841-2500