2019 RAVE Winners

April RAVEs

A

  • Amber Laroche - Brentwood ES
    Amy Crenshaw - Clayton ES
    Amy Smith - Travis HS 
    Angelica Covington - AISD Police 
    Armin Salek - Akins HS
    Arnold Tello - Mail Room

B

  • Bobbie Ortiz - Campbell ES

C

  • Camille Lochet - DCCE
    Camille Nix - Austin HS
    Charlie Adams - Rosedale School
    Cheryl Carter - Murchison MS
    Consuelo Lax - Oak Hill ES 
    Courtney Harris - Brentwood ES

D

  • Dana Sposeep - Clayton ES
    Darla Caughey - SEL
    David Reinhart - TAD
    Debi Torres - Advanced Academics
    Denise Laureano Torres - Multilingual Education
    Dru Robinett - TAD

E

  • Eliza Saenz - Blazier ES
    Eva Reynoso-Gonzalez - Position Management
    Evangelina Cerda - Finance 

G

  • Gilbert Ortiz - Warehouse 
    Gracie Esquivel - Multilingual Education
    Gregory Day - Classified HR
    Guillermo De Leon - Help Desk

H

  • Harishini Ernest - Multilingual Education
    Hugh Johnson - Transportation

I

  • Irma Lira - Payroll
    Ixtlani Palomo - TAD

J

  • Jackie Nolan - Finance
    Jacob  Hamman - Customer Support
    Jaime Brown - Crockett ECHS
    Janie Garza - Transportation
    Jenna Ramirez - Science 
    Jill Stockton - Brentwood ES
    John Reese - Brentwood ES 
    Julie Jolliffe - Brentwood ES

K

  • Kate Curran Mire - Brentwood/Harris ES
    Kathy Winfrey - Winn ES
    Kelly Guerra - Travis Heights ES
    Kim Gibson - Rosedale School
    Kris Patterson - Rosedale School

L

  • Lalla Beachum - Mills ES
    Lily Fortiscue - Brentwood ES
    Lisa Bush - MS Office
    Luann Van-Dinh - Clayton ES
    Luisa Hernandez - Multilingual Education 

M

  • Marcelina Cobb - Brentwood ES
    Marizza Marquez - Webb Primary 
    Mary Kay Newton - Murchison MS
    Mary Romansky - Brentwood ES
    Matt Tiffee - Legal Services
    Meagan Butler - Child Study System
    Megan Coronado - Rosedale School
    Megan Fischer - Language Arts
    Melissa Williamson - Murchison MS
    Michael Hidalgo - Crockett ECHS
    Monica Gonzales - Murchison MS

N

  • Naomi Tafoya— Employee Relations 
    Nicolas Rivera— Housekeeping 
    Nora Montes De Flores— Multilingual Education 
    Nydia Battle—Admin. Asst. II, Brooke ES 

P

  • Pam Johns - Brentwood ES
    Patrick Harbourne - Multilingual Education
    Pete Price - SEL

Q

  • Quinn Ulrich - Blazier ES

R

  • Randy Campbell - Service Center 
    Ricardo Tovar - Akins HS
    Rick Botello - Akins HS
    Robert Bocanegra - Warehouse
    Robert Perez - Service Center
    Rosa Pena - Leadership Development
    Rosalio Rodriguez - Service Center
    Rosie Davila Lara - Padron ES
    Ryann Dvorak - Pease ES

S

  • Sandino Nunez - Service Center 
    Sara Brennan - Murchison MS
    Sara Galindo - Multilingual Education
    Sarah Waggoner - Kealing MS 
    Sean Gallagher - Austin HS
    Sergio Rojo - Service Center 
    Seth Yosef - Blazier ES
    Sheila Henry - HS Office
    Shelly Hollander - Brentwood ES
    Steven Monfrini - Service Center 
    Susan Stewart - Brentwood ES

T

  • Tammy Smith - Rosedale School
    Thaislen Perez - Multilingual Education
    Tracy Spinner - Health Services
    Trish Jarrott - Employee Effectiveness
    Ty Davidson - MS Office

V

  • Vanessa Estrada - Austin HS
    Virginia Rodriguez - Murchison MS 

     

 

W

  • Wess Raney - Service Center